Tournament Profile
...................................................

Argentine Open Championship
Master Series
...................................................

Place: Buenos Aires, Argentina
Club: AAP
Date: November 16 - December 7, 2013
Level: 28-40 hcp
Tournament type: Open
Tournament Director: AAP
WPT Category Ranking: Grand Slam

Winner Points: 200
Finalist Points: 100
Rest of the teams: 50


La Dolfina Polo Team

2013 Winner
La Dolfina 16 vs.Alegria 11
La Dolfina
  Name
 Hcp
Adolfo Cambiaso
10
David Stirling Jr.
9
Pablo MacDonough
10
Sebastian Merlos
9
 Total 
38
Alegria
  Name
 Hcp
Pablo Pieres
8
Hilario Ulloa
9
Lucas Monteverde (h)
9
Fred Mannix
8
 Total 
34
2012 Winner
Ellerstina 12 vs.La Dolfina 10
Ellerstina
  Name
 Hcp
Facundo Pieres
10
Gonzalo Pieres Jr.
10
Mariano Aguerre
9
Nicolás Pieres
9
 Total 
38
La Dolfina
  Name
 Hcp
Adolfo Cambiaso
10
David Stirling Jr.
10
Pablo MacDonough
10
Juan Martin Nero
10
 Total 
40

2011 Winner
La Dolfina 16 vs. Ellerstina 10
La Dolfina
  Name
 Hcp
Adolfo Cambiaso
10
David Stirling Jr.
9
Pablo MacDonough
10
Juan Martin Nero
10
 Total 
39
Ellerstina
  Name
 Hcp
Facundo Pieres
10
Nicolás Pieres
10
Gonzalo Pieres Jr.
9
Ignacio Heguy
8
 Total 
37

2010 Winner
Ellerstina 14 vs. La Dolfina 13
Ellerstina
  Name
 Hcp
Facundo Pieres
10
Pablo MacDonough
10
Gonzalo Pieres Jr.
10
Juan Martin Nero
10
 Total 
40
La Dolfina
  Name
 Hcp
Adolfo Cambiaso jr
10
Lucas Monteverde jr
10
David Stirling Jr.
9
Bartolome Castagnola
10
 Total 
39

2009 Winner
La Dolfina 17 vs. Ellerstina 16
La Dolfina
  Name
 Hcp
Adolfo Cambiaso jr
10
Lucas Monteverde jr
10
Mariano Aguerre
10
Bartolome Castagnola
10
 Total 
40
Ellerstina
  Name
 Hcp
Facundo Pieres
10
Pablo MacDonough
10
Gonzalo Pieres Jr.
10
Juan Martin Nero
10
 Total 
40

2008 Winner
Ellerstina 13 vs.La Dolfina 12
La Dolfina
  Name
 Hcp
Adolfo Cambiaso jr
10
Lucas Monteverde jr
10
Mariano Aguerre
10
Bartolome Castagnola
10
 Total 
40
Ellerstina
  Name
 Hcp
Pablo MacDonough
10
Gonzalo Pieres Jr
10
Facundo Pieres
10
Juan Marin Nero
9
 Total 
39
 
2007 Winner
La Dolfina 16 vs Ellerstina 15
La Dolfina
  Name
 Hcp
Adolfo Cambiaso jr
10
Lucas Monteverde jr
9
Mariano Aguerre
10
Bartolome Castagnola
10
 Total 
39
Ellerstina
  Name
 Hcp
Pablo MacDonough
10
Gonzalo Pieres Jr
10
Facundo Pieres
10
Juan Martín Nero
9
 Total 
39
 
2006 Winner
La Dolfina 14 vs La Aguada 13
La Dolfina
  Name
 Hcp
Adolfo Cambiaso jr
10
Lucas Monteverde jr
9
Mariano Aguerre
10
Bartolome Castagnola
10
 Total 
39
La Aguada
  Name
 Hcp
Javier Novillo Astrada
9
Eduardo Novillo Astrada jr
9
Miguel Novillo Astrada
10
Ignacio Novillo Astrada
8
 Total 
36
 
2005 Winner
La Dolfina 20 vs Ellerstina 19
La Dolfina
  Name
 Hcp
 Adolfo Cambiaso jr (arg)
10
 Lucas Monteverde (arg)
8
 Mariano Aguerre (arg)
9
 Bartolome Castagnola (arg)
9
 Total 
36
Ellerstina
  Name
 Hcp
 Facundo Pieres (arg)
9
 Pablo Mac Donough (arg)
9
 Gonzalo Pieres jr (arg)
9
 Matias Mac Donough (arg)
8
 Total 
35
 
2004 Winner
Indios Chapaleufu II 15 vs Indios Chapaleufu I 11
Indios Chapaleufu II
  Name
 Hcp
 Alberto Heguy jr (arg)
9
 Ignacio Heguy (arg)
10
 Milo Fernandez Araujo (arg)
9
 Eduardo Heguy (arg)
9
 Total 
37
Indios Chapaleufu I
  Name
 Hcp
 Bautista Heguy (arg)
10
 Mariano Aguerre (arg)
9
 Horacio Heguy (arg)
7
 Juan Martin Nero (it/arg)
7
 Total 
33
 
2003 Winner
La Aguada 12 vs La Dolfina 10
La Aguada
  Name
 Hcp
 Javier Novillo Astrada (arg)
9
 Eduardo Novillo Astrada jr (arg)
9
 Miguel Novillo Astrada (arg)
9
 Ignacio Novillo Astrada (arg)
7
 Total 
34
La Dolfina
  Name
 Hcp
 Adolfo Cambiaso (jr) (arg)
10
 Sebastian Merlos (arg)
9
 Juan Ignacio Merlos (arg)
10
 Bartolome Castagnola (arg)
9
 Total 
38
 
2002 Winner
La Dolfina 20 vs Indios Chapaleufu II 16
La Dolfina
  Name
 Hcp
 Adolfo Cambiaso (jr) (arg)
10
 Sebastian Merlos (arg)
9
 Juan Ignacio Merlos (arg)
10
 Bartolome Castagnola (arg)
9
 Total 
38
Indios Chapaleufu II
  Name
 Hcp
 Alberto Heguy (arg)
9
 Ignacio Heguy (arg)
10
 Milo Fernandez Araujo (arg)
9
 Eduardo Heguy (arg) (repl. by Sugar Erskine (7)
10
 Total 
38
 
2001 Winner
Indios Chapaleufú I 17 vs La Dolfina 16
Indios Chapaleufú I
  Name
 Hcp
 Bautista Heguy (arg)
10
 Mariano Aguerre (arg)
10
 Marcos Heguy (arg)
10
 Horacio Heguy (arg)
8
 Total 
38
La Dolfina
  Name
 Hcp
 Adolfo Cambiaso (h) (arg)
10
 Sebastian Merlos (arg)
9
 Juan Ignacio Merlos (arg)
9
 Bartolomé Castagnola (arg)
9
 Total 
37