Tournament Profile
...................................................

Camara de Diputados Cup
WPT Cup
...................................................


Place: Buenos Aires, Argentina
Club: AAP - Palermo
Date: November 16 - December 12, 2010
Level: 24-31 hcp
Tournament type: Open
Tournament Director: AAP
WPT Category Ranking: WPT Cup
Winner Points: 100
Finalist Points: 50
Semi Finalist Points: 30

Rest of player Points:
15

Las Overas Polo Team

Review
- - -
2012 Winner
Las Overas 13 vs Cuatro Vientos 12
Las Overas
  Name
 Hcp
Salvador Ulloa
7
Valerio Zubiaurre Jr.
7
Francisco Elizalde
6
Alfredo Capella
6
 Total 
26
Cuatro Vientos
  Name
 Hcp
Juan M. Zavaleta Jr.
7
Juan Ruiz Guiñazu Jr.
6
Juan A. Garcia Grossi
8
Santiago Tanoira
6
 Total 
27
r
2011 Winner
La Quinta La Aventura 15 vs La Virgencita Loro Piana 14
La Quinta La Aventura
  Name
 Hcp
Diego Cavanagh
7
Facundo Sola
6
Milo Fernández Araujo
8
Alejandro Agote
8
 Total 
29
La Virgencita Loro Piana
  Name
 Hcp
Lucas James
8
Nicolás Espain
7
Agustin Nero
7
Agustin García Grossi
8
 Total 
30

2010 Winner
La Aguada 10 vs Magual 9
La Aguada
  Name
 Hcp
Julio Novillo Astrada
8
Ezequiel M. Ferrario
7
Manuel Crespo
7
Alejandro N. Astrada
8
 Total 
30
Magual
  Name
 Hcp
Diego Cavanagh
7
Joaquin Pittaluga
7
Marcos di Paola
8
Lucas di Paola
7
 Total 
29

2009 Winner
Pilará 14 vs Chapaleufu 10
Pilará
  Name
 Hcp
Diego Cavanagh
6
Cristian Laprida Jr.
7
Tomás García del Rio
6
Joaquin Pittaluga
6
 Total 
25
Chapaleufu
  Name
 Hcp
Sugar Erskine
7
Gastón Laulhé
7
Mariano Uranga
6
Gerardo Collardin
7
 Total 
27

2008 Winner
La Baronesa 13 vs La Cañada 12
La Baronesa
  Name
 Hcp
Nicolás Pieres
6
Cristian Laprida Jr.
7
Marcos di Paola
8
Alejandro Agote
8
 Total 
29
La Cañada
  Name
 Hcp
Manuel Crespo
6
Ezequiel Martinez Ferrario
6
Juan Martin Zavaleta
6
Santiago Toccalino
6
 Total 
24

2007 Winner
Magual 10 vs Trenque Lauquen 8
Magual
  Name
 Hcp
Lucas Di Paola
7
Hector Guerrero
7
Alejandro Agote
8
Marcos Di Paola
8
 Total 
30
Trenque Lauquen
  Name
 Hcp
Lucas James
6
Agustin Garcia Grossi
6
Agustin Nero
6
Nicolas Espain
6
 Total 
24

2006 Winner
La Dolfina Show Match 9 vs Sol de Agosto 8
La Dolfina ShowMatch
  Name
 Hcp
Mariano Gonzalez
8
Cristian Laprida jr.
6
Nicolas Roldan
7
Matias Magrini
7
 Total 
28
Sol de Agosto
  Name
 Hcp
Diego White
6
Martin de Narvaez
6
Tomas Fernandez Llorente
8
Hugo Barabucci
7
 Total 
27

2005 Winner
Rincon Chico 17 vs Coronel Suarez 16
Rincon Chico
  Name
 Hcp
 Jose Rivas (arg)
7
 Francisco Mendenez (arg)
7
 Eduardo Menendez (arg)
6
 Juan Jose Brane (arg)
7
 Total 
27
Coronel Suarez
  Name
 Hcp
 Fred Mannix jr (can)
7
 Benjamin Araya (arg)
8
 Santiago Araya (arg)
7
 Diego Araya (arg)
8
 Total 
30
 
2004 Winner
Coronel Suarez 10 vs La Dolfina 9
La Dolfina
  Name
 Hcp
 Pablo Spinacci (arg)
7
 F. Castagnola (arg)
5
 Fabio Diniz (br)
9
 Mariano Gonzalez (arg)
7
 Total 
27
Coronel Suarez
  Name
 Hcp
 Jose Ignacio Araya (arg)
7
 Santiago Araya (arg)
7
 Benjamin Araya (arg)
8
 Diego Araya (arg)
7
 Total 
29
 
2003 Winner
IPC Palm Beach 10 vs Coronel Suarez 9
IPC Palm Beach
  Name
 Hcp
 Sugar Erskine (za)
7
 Lucas Monteverde (arg)
7
 Gaston Laulhe (arg)
7
 Marcos Di Paola (arg)
8
 Total 
29
Coronel Suarez
  Name
 Hcp
 Jose Ignacio Araya (arg)
7
 Santiago Araya (arg)
7
 Benjamin Araya (arg)
8
 Diego Araya (arg)
7
 Total 
29
 
2002 Winner
La Mariana 15 vs El Paraiso 8
La Mariana
  Name
 Hcp
 Agustin Merlos (arg)
7
 Lucas Monteverde (arg)
7
 Silvestre Donovan (arg)
7
 Ernesto Trotz (arg)
8
 Total 
29
El Paraiso
  Name
 Hcp
 Jeff Hall (us)
7
 Francisco Bensadon (arg)
7
 Javier Tanoira (arg)
7
 Alejandro Agote (arg)
8
 Total 
29
 
2001 Winner
La Irenita 15 vs Coronel Suarez 13
La Irenita
  Name
 Hcp
 Gonzalo Von Wernich (arg)
7
 Pablo Mac Donough (arg)
6
 Matias Mac Donough (arg)
8
 Martin Garrahan (arg)
8
 Total 
29
Coronel Suarez
  Name
 Hcp
 Jose Rivas (arg)
7
 Juan Jose Brane (arg)
7
 Sebastian Harriot (arg)
7
 Juan Harriot (arg)
7
 Total 
28