Tournament Profile
...................................................

Hurlingham Open
Master Series
...................................................


Place: Hurlingham, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Club: Hurlingham Polo Club
Date: October 17 - November 10, 2012
Level: 35-40hcp
Tournament type: Open
WPT Category Ranking: WPT Championship Cup
Winner Points: 150
Finalist Points: 75
Rest of teams Points: 35
Tournament Director: Jose Santamarina

La Dolfina Polo Team

Review

 

2012 Winner
La Dolfina 18 vs. Ellerstina 11
La Dolfina
  Name
 Hcp
Adolfo Cambiaso
10
David Stirling Jr.
10
Pablo MacDonough
10
Juan Martin Nero
10
 Total 
39
Ellerstina
  Name
 Hcp
Facundo Pieres
10
Gonzalo Pieres Jr.
10
Mariano Aguerre
9
Nicolás Pieres
9
 Total 
38

2012 Winner
La Dolfina 19 vs. Ellerstina 18
La Dolfina
  Name
 Hcp
Adolfo Cambiaso
10
David Stirling Jr.
9
Pablo MacDonough
10
Juan Martin Nero
10
 Total 
39
Ellerstina
  Name
 Hcp
Facundo Pieres
10
Nicolás Pieres
8
Gonzalo Pieres Jr.
10
Ignacio Heguy
9
 Total 
37

2010 Winner
Ellerstina 19 vs La Dolfina 13
Ellerstina
  Name
 Hcp
Facundo Pieres
10
Pablo MacDonough
10
Gonzalo Pieres Jr.
10
Matias MacDonough
10
 Total 
40
La Dolfina
  Name
 Hcp
Adolfo Cambiaso
10
Lucas Monteverde
10
David Stirling Jr.
9
Bartolomé Castagnola
10
 Total 
39

2009 Winner
Ellerstina 14 vs La Aguada 12
Ellerstina
  Name
 Hcp
Facundo Pieres
10
Pablo MacDonough
10
Gonzalo Pieres Jr.
10
Matias MacDonough
8
 Total 
38
La Aguada
  Name
 Hcp
Javier Novillo Astrada
9
Eduardo Novillo Astrada Jr.
9
Miguel Novillo Astrada
10
Ignacio Novillo Astrada
9
 Total 
37

2008 Winner
La Aguada 15 vs Pilará 14
La Aguada
  Name
 Hcp
Javier Novillo Astrada
9
Eduardo Novillo Astrada Jr.
9
Miguel Novillo Astrada
10
Ignacio Novillo Astrada
9
 Total 
37
Pilará
  Name
 Hcp
Agustín Merlos
10
Santiago Chavanne
8
Sebastián Merlos
9
Marcos Heguy
10
 Total 
37

2007 Winner
Ellerstina 15 vs La Dolfina 12
Ellerstina
  Name
 Hcp
Pablo MacDonough
9
Gonzalo Pieres Jr
10
Facundo Pieres
10
Matias MacDonough
9
 Total 
38
La Dolfina
  Name
 Hcp
Adolfo Cambiaso
10
Lucas Monteverde
9
Mariano Aguerre
10
Bartolome Castagnola
9
 Total 
37

2006 Winner
La Dolfina 10 vs La Aguada 9
La Dolfina
  Name
 Hcp
Adolfo Cambiaso
10
Lucas Monteverde
9
Mariano Aguerre
10
Bartolome Castagnola
10
 Total 
39
La Aguada
  Name
 Hcp
Javier Novillo Astrada
9
Eduardo Novillo Astrada
9
Miguel Novillo Astrada
10
Ignacio Novillo Astrada
9
 Total 
37

2005 Winner
Ellerstina 15 vs La Aguada 11
Ellerstina
  Name
 Hcp
 Facundo Pieres (arg)
9
 Pablo Mac Donough (arg)
9
 Gonzalo Pieres jr (arg)
9
 M. Mac Donough (arg)
8
 Total 
35
La Aguada
  Name
 Hcp
 J. Novillo Astrada (arg)
9
 E. Novillo Astrada (arg)
9
 M. Novillo Astrada (arg)
10
 I. Novillo Astrada (arg)
9
 Total 
37
 
2004 Winner
Indios Chapaleufu I 16 vs La Mariana 15
La Mariana
  Name
 Hcp
 Agustin Merlos (arg)
8
 Sebastian Merlos (arg)
9
 Juan Ignacio Merlos (arg)
9
 F.de Narvaez jr (arg)
8
 Total 
34
Indios Chapaleufu I
  Name
 Hcp
 Bautista Heguy (arg)
10
 Mariano Aguerre (arg)
9
 Marcos Heguy (arg)
10
 Horacio Heguy (arg)
7
 Total 
36
 
2003 Winner
La Aguada 10 vs Indios Chapaleufu I 9
La Aguada
  Name
 Hcp
 Javier N. Astrada (arg)
9
 Eduardo N. Astrada (arg)
9
 Miguel N. Astrada (arg)
9
 Ignacio N. Astrada (arg)
7
 Total 
34
Indios Chapaleufu I
  Name
 Hcp
 Bautista Heguy (arg)
10
 Mariano Aguerre (arg)
9
 Marcos Heguy (arg)
10
 Horacio Heguy (arg)
8
 Total 
37
 
2002 Winner
La Dolfina 14 vs Indios Chapaleufú II 12
La Dolfina
  Name
 Hcp
 Adolfo Cambiaso (arg)
10
 Sebastian Merlos (arg)
9
 Juan Ignacio Merlos (arg)
10
 Lolo Castagnola (arg)
9
 Total 
38
Indios Chapaleufú II
  Name
 Hcp
 Alberto Heguy (arg)
9
 Ignacio Heguy (arg)
10
 Milo F. Araujo (arg)
9
 Eduardo Heguy (arg)
10
 Total 
38
 
2001 Winner
La Dolfina 18 vs Indios Chapaleufú II 14
La Dolfina
  Name
 Hcp
 Adolfo Cambiaso (arg)
10
 Sebastian Merlos (arg)
9
 Juan Ignacio Merlos (arg)
9
 Lolo Castagnola (arg)
9
 Total 
37
Indios Chapaleufú II
  Name
 Hcp
 Alberto Heguy (arg)
9
 Ignacio Heguy (arg)
10
 Milo F. Araujo (arg)
9
 Eduardo Heguy (arg)
10
 Total 
38