Tournament Profile
...................................................

Jockey Club Open
WPT Cup
...................................................


Place: San Isidro, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Club: Jockey Club
Date: September 12 - 23, 2012
Level: 33hcp
Tournament type: Open
WPT Category Ranking: WPT Cup
Winner Points: 60
Finalist Points: 30
Semi Finalist Points: 15
Rest of player Points: 8
Tournament Director: Willy Alvarez Fourcade

Chapaleufu

Review

2013 Winner
Chapaleufu 13 vs. La California 12
Chapaleufu
  Name
 Hcp
Alberto Heguy (h)
7
Francisco Elizalde
7
Bautista Heguy
8
Eduardo Heguy
8
 Total 
30
La California
  Name
 Hcp
Diego Cavanagh
7
Guillermo Terrera (h)
7
Ignatius Du Plessis
7
Tomás García del Río
8
 Total 
29

2012 Winner
La Aguada Las Monjitas 11 vs. Chapa Uno 9
La Aguada Las Monjitas
  Name
 Hcp
Lucas James
8
Cristian Laprida Jr.
8
Eduardo Novillo Astrada Jr.
9
Alejandro Novillo Astrada
8
 Total 
33
Chapa Uno
  Name
 Hcp
Bautista Heguy
8
David Stirling Jr.
10
Marcos Heguy
9
Julián de Lusarreta
7
 Total 
33

2011 Winner
La Dolfina 15 vs. La Irenita 13
La Dolfina
  Name
 Hcp
Adolfo Cambiaso
10
David Stirling Jr.
9
Matias Magrini
8
Alejo Taranco
6
 Total 
33
La Irenita
  Name
 Hcp
Pablo MacDonough
10
Hialrio Ulloa
9
Salvador Ulloa
6
Tomás Gándara
6
 Total 
31

2010 Winner
La Irenita 13 vs. Indios Chapaleufu II 10
La Irenita
  Name
 Hcp
Pablo MacDonough
10
Hialrio Ulloa
9
Salvador Ulloa
6
Tomás Gándara
6
 Total 
31
Indios Chapaleufu II
  Name
 Hcp
Alberto Heguy Jr.
8
Nachi Heguy
9
Matias Magrini
8
Eduardo Heguy
9
 Total
34

2009 Winner
Indios Chapaleufu II 14 vs Chapa Uno 12
Indios Chapaleufu II
  Name
 Hcp
Alberto Heguy Jr.
8
Ignacio Heguy
9
David Stirling
8
Eduardo Heguy
9
 Total 
34
Chapa Uno
  Name
 Hcp
Bautista Heguy
9
Rodrigo Ribeiro de Andrade
8
Hilario Ulloa
8
Francisco de Narvaez Jr.
9
 Total
34

2008 Winner
La Dolfina 17 vs Santa María de Lobos 8
La Dolfina
  Name
 Hcp
Adolfo Cambiaso
10
David Stirling
8
Juan Chavanne
5
Bartolomé Castagnola
10
 Total 
32
Santa María de Lobos
  Name
 Hcp
Guillermo Caset Jr.
8
Gerardo Collardin
7
Mariano Gonzalez
8
Diego Araya
8
 Total
31

2007 - NOT PLAYED DUE TO RAINS

2006 Winner
Ellerstina 13 vs Loro Piana 9
Ellerstina
  Name
 Hcp
Nicolas Pieres
4
Gonzalo Pieres jr.
10
Gonzalo Pieres
7
Facundo Pieres
10
 Total 
31
Loro Piana
  Name
 Hcp
Alfio Marchini
3
Eduardo Novillo Astrada jr.
9
Milo Fernandez Araujo
9
Juan Martin Nero
8
 Total
29

2005 Winner
La Aguada 18 vs El Paraiso 11
La Aguada
  Name
 Hcp
 Javier Novillo Astrada (arg)
9
 Lucas Criado (arg)
8
 Mariano Aguerre (arg)
9
 Eduardo Heguy (arg)
9
 Total 
35
El Paraiso
  Name
 Hcp
 Guillermo Caset jr (arg)
7
 Martin de Narvaez (arg)
6
 Agustin/Sebastian Merlos (arg)
9
 Francisco de Narvaez jr (arg)
8
 Total
30
 
2004 Winner
La Mariana 14 vs El Paraiso 12
La Mariana
  Name
 Hcp
 Agustin Merlos (arg)
8
 Sebastian Merlos (arg)
9
 Juan I.Merlos (arg)
9
 Francisco de Narvaez jr(arg)
8
 Total 
34
El Paraiso
  Name
 Hcp
 Adolfo Cambiaso (arg)
10
 Facundo Castagnola (arg)
5
 Ignacio Heguy (arg)
10
 Eduardo Heguy (arg)
9
 Total
34
 
2003 Winner
La Dolfina 12 vs Ellerstina
La Dolfina
  Name
 Hcp
 Adolfo Cambiaso (arg)
10
 Lucas Monteverde (arg)
7
 Francisco Bensadon (arg)
7
 Lolo Castagnola (arg)
9
 Total 
33
Ellerstina
  Name
 Hcp
 Facundo Pieres (arg)
6
 Pablo Mac Donough (arg)
8
 Gonzalo Pieres jr (arg)
8
 Matias Mac Donough (arg)
8
 Total
30
 
2000 Winner
2001 & 2002 was cancelled due to rain
Sol de Agosto
Sol de Agosto
  Name
 Hcp
 Martin Orozco (arg)
6
 Martin de Narvaez (arg)
5
 Santiago Chavanne (arg)
6
 Ernesto Trotz (arg)
8
 Total 
25